Our Food Partners

To make sure people across our region can access food when they need it most, we work with more than 70 not-for-profit groups that distribute the food on our behalf, including charities, community groups, service clubs, schools and early learning centres.

The full list of our 2022 registered food partners are listed below.

  1. Access Australia Group
  2. Atisha Centre
  3. Australia Help Ltd
  4. Avoca Community Food Pantry
  5. Axedale Our Town Our Future Inc
  6. Beaufort Food Pantry
  7. Bendigo & District Aboriginal Cooperative
  8. Bendigo Baptist Community Care Inc
  9. Bendigo Family and Financial Services
  10. Bendigo Senior Secondary College
  11. Bendigo TAFE
  12. Boort District School
  13. California Gully Primary School
  14. Castlemaine Church of Christ
  15. Cohuna Neighbourhood House
  16. Crossenvale Community House
  17. Dunolly and District Neighbourhood Centre Inc
  18. Eaglehawk Community House
  19. Eaglehawk Primary School
  20. Eaglehawk Secondary College
  21. Eaglehawk Uniting Church
  22. East Loddon Foodshare
  23. East Loddon P-12 College
  24. Elmore Foodshare
  25. Girgarre Community Group
  26. Golden Square Kindergarten
  27. Goodstart Early Learning Centre – Bendigo
  28. Goodstart Early Learning Centre – Flora Hill
  29. Goodstart Early Learning Centre – Golden Square
  30. Goodstart Early Learning Centre – Kangaroo Flat
  31. Goodstart Early Learning Centre – Strathfieldsaye
  32. Havilah Road Preschool
  33. Heathcote Food Share
  34. Good Grub Club Daylesford
  35. Holy Rosary Primary School White Hills
  36. Huntly Primary School
  37. Impact Recovery
  38. Indie Collage Bendigo
  39. Inglewood Community Kitchen
  40. Kerang Neighbourhood House
  41. Kingdom Generation Ministries
  42. Kyabram Community and Learning Centre
  43. The Kindness Collective Kyneton
  44. La Trobe University Bendigo
  45. Lightning Reef Primary School
  46. Loddon Campaspe Multicultural Centre
  47. Long Gully Peoples Pantry
  48. Maryborough Community House
  49. Maryborough Education Centre
  50. Nalderun Education Aboriginal Corporation
  51. Pyramid Hill College
  52. Quarry Hill Primary School
  53. Rochester Community House
  54. Rushworth P-12 College
  55. Saltworks
  56. St Francis of the Fields Primary School
  57. St Liborius Primary School
  58. St Peters Primary School
  59. St Vincent De Paul Castlemaine
  60. St Vincent De Paul Kangaroo Flat
  61. Shine Bright – Kangaroo Flat Kindergarten
  62. Shine Bright – Helm Street Kindergarten
  63. The Old Church on the Hill
  64. The Salvation Army Bendigo
  65. The Salvation Army Castlemaine
  66. United Filipino Organisation Inc
  67. Uniting Kangaroo Flat
  68. Vahland Community Care Units Bendigo Health
  69. Water 2 All
  70. Wedderburn Community House
  71. Weeroona College Bendigo
  72. YMCA Lightning Reef Early Learning Centre
In need of food? Find local services